Wed (11/26) Thu (11/27)
Vasikin 6:29** 6:30**
Shacharis 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30* 6:00, 7:00, 7:30*, 8:00**, 8:30*, 9:00**, 9:30*
Mincha 12:07, 12:45, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20* 12:08, 12:45, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00, 3:30, 4:00, 4:20*
Maariv / Kab. Shabbos 5:00*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 5:00*, 5:30*,6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45
View Full Week      Download Monthly PDF
*Blatt Beis Medresh (downstairs)        **Main Shul        ***Ballroom
Close
Monthly PDF Wed (11/26) Thu (11/27) Fri (11/28) Sat (11/29) Sun (11/30) Mon (12/01) Tue (12/02)
Vasikin Shach. 6:29** 6:30** 6:31** 6:33** 6:34** 6:35**
Shacharis 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30* 6:00, 7:00, 7:30*, 8:00**, 8:30*, 9:00**, 9:30* 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00**, 8:30*, 9:00**, 9:30* 7:10, 8:30** 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00**, 8:30*, 9:00**, 9:30* 6:00, 6:30*, 7:00, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30* 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30*
Mincha 12:07, 12:45, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20* 12:08, 12:45, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00, 3:30, 4:00, 4:20* 12:08, 12:45, 1:30, 4:15** 1:30, 2:15**, 3:30**, 3:55** 12:09, 12:45, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00, 3:30, 4:00, 4:15* 12:09, 12:45, 1:30, 4:00, 4:15* 12:10, 12:45, 1:30, 4:00, 4:15*
Maariv / Kab. Shabbos 5:00*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 5:00*, 5:30*,6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 4:30** 5:25**, 5:42 4:55*, 5:30*, 5:30*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 4:55*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 4:55*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45

    Shabbos Schedule

    Shabbos Parshas Chayei Sara Candle Lighting: 4:21

  • Zman Krias Shema: 9:12
  • Kiddush: Hashkama Minyan Kiddush is sponsored by Sid Lerner in honor of the yahrtzeit of his mother, Tziporah bas Moshe, and also the yahrtzeit of his father, Doniel ben R’ Eliyahu. Main Minyan Kiddush is sponsored by: Rabbi & Rebetzin Eisenman, in honor of the Rabbi’s receiving Chosson Torah on Simchas Torah; and by Darren & Jessica Titan on his receiving Chosson Breishis.
  • Shalosh Seudos: Shala Shudis is sponsored by: Robert & Lauren Rogoff, in honor of the yahrtzeit of Solomon Rogoff; Sid Lerner, in honor of yahrtzeits of his mother and father; and by Menachem & Chana Bazian, l’zecher nishmas his mother. There will be a siyum.
  • Bein Adam L’Chaveiro Shiur: The Rabbi’s shiur in “Bein Adam L’Chaveiro” will take place after the Main Minyan in the Main Shul.
  • Daf Yomi: Rabbi Eisenman's daf yomi shiur at 7:45. Rabbi Jacobowitz daf yomi shiur at 2:40
  • Mishna Brura Shiur: The Mishna Brura shiur will be at 5:15 pm.
  • If you are interested in having guests, or in being a guest this Shabbos, please speak to Rav Eisenman, Meir Weinraub, or Luba Penner.

    Today's Shiurim

  • Daily Daf Ha Yomi

    7:00 AM in the Blatt Shiur Room
  • Gemara Shiur in Masechta Pesachim with Rabbi Eisenman

    8:30 PM in the Library
  • Daily Daf Ha Yomi 2

    10:00 PM in the Library
A Baal Tshuva Under Your Roof, CD The Sound Of Mussaf