Mon (01/16) Tue (01/17)
Vasikin 6:51** 6:51**
Shacharis 6:05, 6:30*, 7:00, 7:30*, 8:00**, 8:30*, 9:00**, 9:30* 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30*
Mincha 12:30, 1:00, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20 4:40* 12:31, 1:00, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20, 4:40*
Maariv / Kab. Shabbos 5:20*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 5:20*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45
View Full Week      Download Monthly PDF
*Blatt Beis Medresh (downstairs)        **Main Shul        ***Ballroom
Close
Monthly PDF Mon (01/16) Tue (01/17) Wed (01/18) Thu (01/19) Fri (01/20) Sat (01/21) Sun (01/22)
Vasikin Shach. 6:51** 6:51** 6:50** 6:49** 6:49** 6:48**
Shacharis 6:05, 6:30*, 7:00, 7:30*, 8:00**, 8:30*, 9:00**, 9:30* 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30* 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30* 6:04, 6:30*, 7:00, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30* 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00, 8:30*, 9:00, 9:30* 7:10, 8:30** 6:10, 6:30*, 7:10, 7:30*, 8:00**, 8:30*, 9:00**, 9:30*
Mincha 12:30, 1:00, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20 4:40* 12:31, 1:00, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20, 4:40* 12:31, 1:00, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20, 4:40* 12:32, 1:00, 1:30, 4:00, 4:20, 4:40* 12:32, 1:00, 1:30, 3:00, 4:44** 1:30, 2:15**, 3:30**, 4:00**, 4:25** 12:33, 1:00, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00, 3:30, 4:00, 4:20, 4:50*
Maariv / Kab. Shabbos 5:20*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 5:20*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 5:20*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 5:20*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45 4:59** 5:56**, 6:13 5:30*, 6:00*, 6:30*, 7:00*, 7:30*, 8:00*, 8:30*, 9:00*, 9:15**, 9:30*, 9:45**, 10:00*, 10:30*,11:00,11:45

    Shabbos Schedule

    Shabbos Parshas Vayichi Candle Lighting: 4:33

  • Zman Krias Shema: 9:42
  • Kiddush: This week’s Hashkama Minyan Kiddush is sponsored by Yael and Jonathan Pittinsky in honor of the yartzeit of Yael’s mother, Yonah bas Zalman.
  • Shalosh Seudos: This week’s Shalosh Seudos is co-sponsored by: Yitzchok and Basyah Weinreb in honor of the second yartzeit of Yitchok’s son, Gershon ben Yitzchok. Akiva and Dianne Steinberg in honor of the yartzeit of Akiva’s father, Aharon ben Akiva Ze'ev.
  • Bein Adam L’Chaveiro Shiur: The Rabbi’s shiur in “Bein Adam L’Chaveiro” will take place after the Main Minyan in the Main Shul.
  • Daf Yomi: Rabbi Eisenman's daf yomi shiur at 7:45. Rabbi Jacobowitz daf yomi shiur at 2:40
  • Mishna Brura Shiur: The Mishna Brura shiur will be at 5:10 pm.
  • If you are interested in having guests, or in being a guest this Shabbos, please speak to Rav Eisenman, Meir Weinraub, or Luba Penner.

    Today's Shiurim

  • Daily Daf Ha Yomi

    7:00 AM in the Blatt Shiur Room
  • Women’s Parsha Shiur

    8:30 PM in the Shiur room
  • Daily Daf Ha Yomi 2

    10:00 PM in the Library